Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Clydestone Group (Ghana)

Main Activities: Software Publishers | Computer Systems Design Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.0300
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker CLYD
Market Cap Market Cap 1,020
52 Week High 0.0300
52 Week Low 0.0300
P/E -0.92
EPS -0.2
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 707
Enterprise Value 2,291
Quote updated on October 02, 2015
Note: data in GHS Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,110
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Clydestone is the first information, communication and technology company listed on the Ghana Stock Exchange. Clydestone became a public limited liability company on August 26, 2003. It was officially listed on the Ghana Stock Exchange on May, 19, 2004 after a successful public floatation of 10,600,000 ordinary shares of no par value at ¢500 per share. CLYD is a fast growing company operating in an equally fast growing industry. It is a strong performing company gradually establishing good records of…

Contact Information

Legal Address
87/6 Labone Crescent,Adebeto Close,P. O. Box Ct 1003
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Postal Code: 1003
Tel: +233-30-277-2690
Fax: +233-30-2243353

Full name: Clydestone Group

Previous name(s): Clydestone Ghana Limited (1989)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: GH0000000573
Incorporation Date: 1989

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Rogers &Amp; Co
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Ghana

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.