Search for company

Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company - Alexandria S.A.E. (العز الدخيلة للصلب - الاسكندرية) (Egypt)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 298.30
Volume 37
Turnover 11,137
Index الموارد الأساسية
Market البورصة المصرية
Ticker IRAX.CA
Market Cap Market Cap 3,986,604
52 Week High 589.94
52 Week Low 292.13
P/E -20
EPS -14.91
Dividend Yield 135 (كانون الأول 31, 2007)
Bookvalue 7,354,411
Enterprise Value 14,325,018
Quote updated on November 24, 2015
Note: data in EGP Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 17,418,896
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Ezz Al Dekhila Steel - Alexandria (EZDK) is engaged in the manufacture and production of steel in different types and forms.
In 1999, El Ezz Steel Rebars acquired 20.89% of the company, and the two companies joined forces under the brand name, EZDK, which accounts for nearly 60% of the local market. The company exports to Saudi Arabia, Yemen, the United States, Canada, Spain, Sudan and China.
It was listed on Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchange on 17/09/1995.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Al-Agami-Al-Betash,21 Ahmed Orabi Street
Alexandria; Mediterranean Coast; Map
Postal Code: 21537
Tel: +20-33057365,+20-01005395499
Fax: +20-33050548

Full name: Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company - Alexandria S.A.E.

Previous name(s): Alexandria National Iron And Steel Company (1982)
Alexandria National Iron and Steel Company "ANSDK" (2006)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: EGS3D041C017
Incorporation Date: 1982

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
El Ezz Steel Rebars
Affiliates and related companies
Steel Co. for Industry, Trade and Contracting Contrasteel
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Egypt

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.