Search for company

Arabia Investments, Development And Financial Investment Holding Company S.A.E (الشركة العربية للاستثمارات والتنمية) (Egypt)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.8800
Volume 4,634,418
Turnover 4,101,460
Index    EGX 30
Market Egyptian Stock Exchange
Ticker AIND.CA
Market Cap Market Cap 391,817
52 Week High 2.00
52 Week Low 0.8800
P/E 11.3
EPS 0.04
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,080,745
Enterprise Value 378,586
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in EGP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 601,405
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Arabia Investments Development Financial Investments is an Egyptian joint stock investment company headquartered in Cairo. It was established in 1985 under the law No. 159 for 1981 and it focused on assets management and investments in diversified sectors such as private equity, infrastructure, energy companies, real estate, automobile industry.

Contact Information

Legal Address
6 Saray Al Gezira St., Zamalek
Cairo; Greater Cairo; Map
Postal Code: 11211
Tel: +20-2-27358984
Fax: +20-2-27358992

Full name: Arabia Investments, Development And Financial Investment Holding Company S.A.E

Previous name(s): Aic Contracting S.A.E (1985)
Arab International Construction - AIC (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: EGS21351C019
ISIN Code: EGS21351C027
Incorporation Date: 1987

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Free Float
Affiliates and related companies
Arabian International Construction
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Egypt

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.