Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Liberty Seguros S.A. (Ecuador)

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 M03C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 89,430
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Bancos y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Panamericana del Ecuador was founded on August 8th, 1973, thanks to the union of a group of businessmen from the city of Quito, in response to the need of the most important economic sectors. The company aims to provide social insurance services for the segments of individuals and businesses. As of 2012 the company operates as Liberty Seguros S.A., forming part of the international insurance group - Liberty.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Portugal E12-72 int. Eloy Alfaro Ave.
Quito; Pichincha; Map
Tel: +593-2-246-8840
Website: http://www.panamericana.com.ec

Full name: Liberty Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s): Panamericana del Ecuador S. A. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
RUC: 1790093808001

Key Executives
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Ecuador
USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.