Search for company

CNT EP (Ecuador)

Company Description

La Corporación Nacional de Telecomunicaciones, commonly known as “CNT EP”, is the public and also main telecommunications company of Ecuador. It offers local, regional and international fixed communications services, as well as satellite television and mobile telecommunications services. The company was created on October 30th, 2008, as a result of the fusion of the already extinct companies – Adinatel S.A. and Pacifitel S.A. As of January 14th, 2010, the company is state-owned and got its current…

Contact Information

36-49 Amazonas Ave int Corea
Quito; Pichincha; Map
Tel: +593-2-373-1700

Full name: Corporacion Nacional de Telecomunicaciones

Previous name(s): Pacifictel S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
RUC: 1768152560001
Incorporation Date: 30-Oct-08

Key Executives
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Ecuador

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.