Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

SKODA MACHINE TOOL a.s. (Czech Republic)

Main Activities: Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,704,085
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

SKODA MACHINE TOOL s.r.o. is a world's leading manufacturer of heavy horizontal milling and boring machines, heavy lathes, rotating tables, special technological accessories and many other products.

More
Main Products

Horizontal milling and boring machines, heavy lathes, rotating tables, special technological accessories

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Jizni Predmesti, Tylova 1/57
Plzen; Plzensky; Map
Postal Code: 30100
Tel: (+420) 378 135 420, (+420) 378 132 788, (+420) 378 132 831, 378 132 861, 378 135 244, 377 330 650, 377 330 652, 378 134 427, 377 330 651
Fax: (+420) 378 134 427, (+420) 378 134 128
Email: info@cz-smt.cz, ivan.dvorak@cz-smt.cz, milan.svatora@cz-smt.cz, martina.sucha@cz-smt.cz
Website: http://www.cz-smt.cz

Full name: SKODA MACHINE TOOL a.s.

Previous name(s): SKODA MACHINE TOOL s.r.o. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CZ-ICO: 29253462
Incorporation Date: 22-Mar-93

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
TOS NOVA, a.s.
100%
Affiliates and related companies
EXURO s.r.o.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Czech Republic
CZK | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.