Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Colombia S.A. (Colombia)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 340.00
Volume 418,208
Turnover 142,190,720
Index Índice Financiero
Market Bolsa de Valores de Colombia
Ticker PFBBVACOL
Market Cap Market Cap 4,613,655,703
52 Week High 380.00
52 Week Low 275.00
P/E 0
EPS 4755
Dividend Yield 18 (11 de junio de 2014)
Bookvalue 3,423,304,719
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 14, 2015
Note: data in COP Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 41,527,855,785
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia Financiera, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

The bank was founded in 1956 as Banco Ganadero. In 1996 Banco Ganadero was mergered with Banco Bilbao Vizcaya. In 1999 the bank changed to BBVA Banco Ganadero. In 2004, the bank become Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Colombia. Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Colombia SA is a first level banking entity in the Colombian financial sector. It has an extensive offices network and a modern systems platform.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Cr 9 72 21 P 7
Bogota D.C; Bogota D.C; Map
Tel: +57-1-3471600
Fax: +57-1-2350820
Email: a@a.com
Website: http://www.bbva.com.co

Full name: Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Colombia S.A.

Previous name(s): BBVA Banco Ganadero (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CO-NIT: 860003020
ISIN Code: COB13AO00061
ISIN Code: COB13PA00019
ISIN Code: COB13PA00035
Incorporation Date: 22-Oct-99

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()
Export-Import
2014: Imports USD 35,551.68 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(35,551.68)
2014: Exports USD 304.63 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(304.63)
Key Executives
Member of Board of Directors
More
Ownership Details
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria
74.8285%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Colombia
COP | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.