Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Shandong Iron And Steel Company Ltd (山东钢铁股份有限公司) (China)

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2.94
Volume 45,214,650
Turnover 132,478,925
Index    SSE Composite Index
Market Shanghai Stock Exchange
Ticker 600022
Market Cap Market Cap 18,922,710
52 Week High 3.39
52 Week Low 1.51
P/E 115.5
EPS 0.03
Dividend Yield 0.05 (April 30, 2009)
Bookvalue 12,849,715
Enterprise Value 32,825,704
Quote updated on February 27, 2015
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 49,519,595
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Shandong Iron and Steel Group Co Ltd is a Chinese steel company. The company manufactures and markets steel materials, the main products include pig iron, steel billets, cast iron and related products. Shandong Iron and Steel distributes its products in domestic and overseas markets.The company was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Jinan, Shandong.

More
Main Products

Steel Products

Contact Information

Headquarters
21 Gongye N. Rd. Jinan Shandong
Jinan; Shandong; Map
Postal Code: 250101
Tel: 86-531-67606889
Fax: 86-531-67606881
Email: sdgt600022@126.com
Website: http://www.sdsteel.cc

Full name: Shandong Iron And Steel Company Ltd (山东钢铁股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : CNE000001JV1
Incorporation Date: 2000

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
Ownership Details
济钢集团有限公司
39.59%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Shandong Laigang International Trade Ltd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China
CNY | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.