Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Qingdao Doublestar Co., Ltd. (青岛双星股份有限公司) (China)

Main Activities: Rubber Product Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 11.39
Volume 78,379,160
Turnover 893,914,320
Index    深证700指数
Market 深圳证券交易所
Ticker 599
Market Cap Market Cap 5,977,796
52 Week High 12.25
52 Week Low 4.21
P/E 216.12
EPS 0.05
Dividend Yield 0.01 (2013.07.23)
Bookvalue 1,497,429
Enterprise Value 7,212,013
Quote updated on April 30, 2015
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,571,353
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

The company has completed the transfer of Shoe business assets, and Qingdao Double Star Industry Co. Ltd. has received the celebrity part of the assets. Tire income and profits are currently operating income and the main source of profit of the company, its main product binary tire was named "Top Ten national brand," and won the honor of the National Quality Management Advanced Enterprise. The company through asset acquisitions and disposals has further highlighted the tire industry, with the…

More
Main Products

Tire,Rubber Machinery,Casting Machine,Other Income,Embroidery Products,Forging Equipment

Contact Information

Headquarters
Xinjiekou Ind. Park Eco. Tech. Dev. Park Qingdao SD
QINGDAO; Shandong; Map
Postal Code: 266400
Tel: 86-532-67710729
Fax: 86-532-67710729
Email: dmb@doublestar.com.cn;gqb@doublestar.com.cn
Website: http://www.doublestar.com.cn

Full name: Qingdao Doublestar Co., Ltd. (青岛双星股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : CNE000000K17
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Double Stars Group Corporation
20.31%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Shuangxing Luohe Machinery Ltd.
100%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China
CNY | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.