Search for company

Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co.,Ltd. (内蒙古鄂尔多斯资源股份有限公司) (China)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7.25
Volume 2,291,470
Turnover 16,796,475
Index    SSE Composite Index
Market Shanghai Stock Exchange
Ticker 600295
Market Cap Market Cap 4,791,900
52 Week High 15.46
52 Week Low 6.70
P/E 4.82
EPS 0.42
Dividend Yield 0.1 (December 09, 2015)
Bookvalue 6,312,558
Enterprise Value 28,611,164
Quote updated on February 05, 2016
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 44,924,521
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co., Ltd is a cashmere joint processing enterprise. Their main products are dehaired cashmere, cashmere yarn, cashmere sweater, cashmere coat series, velvet and cashmere blended fashion series with more than 50 categories and complete products. The company was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in inner mongolia, China.

More
Main Products

Wool, Woolen Clothes.

Contact Information

Headquarters
1 Qingfang Street Hantai Dongsheng District Ordos Inner Mongolia
Erdos; Inner Mongolia; Map
Postal Code: 017000
Tel: 86-477-8543509;86-477-8543776
Fax: 86-477-8520402
Email: zeng_gc@chinaerdos.com;lill@chinaerdos.com
Website: http://www.chinaerdos.com

Full name: Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co.,Ltd. (内蒙古鄂尔多斯资源股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: CNE0000017T6
Incorporation Date: 1995

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman
More
Ownership Details
Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Cashmere Group Ltd.
40.7%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Inner Mongolia Donghao Cashmere Products Co., Ltd.
100%
More
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China
CNY | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.