Search for company

Steyr Motors Corp. (斯太尔动力股份有限公司) (China)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 17.82
Volume 48,792,860
Turnover 821,427,798
Index    SZSE 700 Index
Market Shenzhen Stock Exchange
Ticker 760
Market Cap Market Cap 13,754,271
52 Week High 18.31
52 Week Low 7.52
P/E 1396.81
EPS 0.02
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -1,404,975
Enterprise Value 13,311,482
Quote updated on November 25, 2015
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

The company is a large auto parts manufacturer of Hubei province. Its sales of axle gear ranking the forefront of the industry. It is a member company of Dongfeng Motor Group and Hubei machinery industry key enterprise. Company businesses include automobile parts production, management and sales. The main products are car front and rear axle and gear. Registered trademark: "Tong Hua". The company has introduced world advanced gear processing equipment from the United States, Japan, Germany and other…

Main Products

Automobie Axles,Others,Other Income

Contact Information

178 Jinjiang Boul. Douhiuti Town Gongan Hubei
Changzhou; Jiangsu; Map
Postal Code: 100125
Tel: 86-519-80583902;86-519-80583887
Fax: 86-519-80583879

Full name: Steyr Motors Corp. (斯太尔动力股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: CNE000000099
Incorporation Date: 1988

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Beijing Chong Bo Enterprise Management Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.