Search for company

Deluxe Family Co., Ltd. (华丽家族股份有限公司) (China)

Main Activities: Real Estate
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 13.74
Volume 131,181,210
Turnover 1,789,967,610
Index    SSE Composite Index
Market Shanghai Stock Exchange
Ticker 600503
Market Cap Market Cap 22,015,465
52 Week High 29.91
52 Week Low 5.59
P/E 1111.03
EPS 0.01
Dividend Yield 0 (September 22, 2015)
Bookvalue -800,715
Enterprise Value 21,540,661
Quote updated on November 25, 2015
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

The company was formerly known as Shanghai Gorgeous family Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. It was initiated and co-sponsored by Shanghai Nanjiang Enterprise Development Company and Wan Hong Qiao, Liu Yajuan, Liu Wei and Hu Bojun four individuals. The set up date is January 17, 2000. Business Range: real estate development, housing and land development and house selling (attached interior facilities), lease, property management, housing facilities, landscaping, industrial investment, investment management…

Main Products

Real Estates,Decoration Industry,Other Income

Contact Information

Room 202 1 Lane 968 Quxi Road Huangpu District Shanghai
Shanghai; Shanghai; Map
Postal Code: 200336
Tel: 86-21-62376199
Fax: 86-21-62376089

Full name: Deluxe Family Co., Ltd. (华丽家族股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: CNE000001BT2
Incorporation Date: 1996

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Suzhou Deluxe Family Real Estate Investment Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.