Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Bengang Steel Plates Co., Ltd. (本钢板材股份有限公司) (China)

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2.58
Volume 546,710
Turnover 1,407,778
Index    SZSE 300 Price Index
Market Shenzhen Stock Exchange
Ticker 200761
Market Cap Market Cap 7,058,880
52 Week High 4.82
52 Week Low 2.57
P/E 25.7
EPS 0.1
Dividend Yield 0.05 (September 01, 2015)
Bookvalue -34,057,501
Enterprise Value 16,720,810
Quote updated on September 30, 2015
Note: data in CNY Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets N/A
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Bengang Steel Plates Co., Ltd., a subsidiary of Benxi Steel Group Corporation, was incorporated as a joint stock limited company in the People's Republic of China in 1997. The company is principally engaged in the smelting of steel and the rolling and processing of steel plates. Bengang Steel Plates provides steel plates, steel billets and other products. The company distributes its products in domestic markets and to overseas markets, with east China, northeast China and north China as its major markets.

Main Products

Steel Plate, Steel Billet and Other Products

Contact Information

18 Gangtie Rd. Pingshan Dt. Bengxi Liaoning
Benxi; Liaoning; Map
Postal Code: 117000
Tel: 86-24-47828360;86-24-47827003
Fax: 86-24-47827004;86-24-47824158

Full name: Bengang Steel Plates Co., Ltd. (本钢板材股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: CNE000000TX8
Incorporation Date: 1997

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Xiamen Bengang Metal Steel Retail Sale Co., Ltd.
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - China

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.