Search for company

Telefonica Chile S.A. (Chile)

Secondary Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | Telecommunications equipment rental or leasing | Computer Systems Design Services
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 320.00
Volume 4,100
Turnover 1,312,000
Index    CHILE 65
Market Bolsa Electrónica de Valores
Ticker CTC-A
Market Cap Market Cap 300,468,953
52 Week High 401.20
52 Week Low 250.00
P/E 6
EPS 44
Dividend Yield 13 (26 de mayo de 2015)
Bookvalue 603,760,177
Enterprise Value 618,456,045
Quote updated on November 20, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,532,933,637
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Telefonica Chile S.A. is one of the leading telecommunications companies in the country. As multi-operator has more than three million accesses in a wide range of services including broadband, pay TV, local, domestic and international long distance, data transmission, sale and lease of terminals, value added and interconnection services, among others. The Company are located in Chile, in Santiago.

Contact Information

111 Providencia Blvd.
Providencia; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7500775
Tel: +56-2-2691-2020
Fax: +56-2-2691-7881

Full name: Telefonica Chile S.A.

Previous name(s): Compania de Telecomunicaciones de Chile S.A. (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CL-RUT: 906350009
ISIN Code: CLP3058U1272
Incorporation Date: 1880

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
President of the Board Directors
Ownership Details
Inversiones Telefonica Internacional Holding Ltda
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Chile

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.