Search for company

Empresas Tattersall S.A. (Chile)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 75.00
Volume 1,538
Turnover 110,736
Index IGPA
Market Santiago Stock Exchange
Market Cap Market Cap 47,129,400
52 Week High 75.00
52 Week Low 75.00
P/E 12.72
EPS 5.66
Dividend Yield 1.15 (May 29, 2014)
Bookvalue 51,605,625
Enterprise Value 184,050,747
Quote updated on September 14, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 274,560,602
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Empresas Tattersall is a Chile-based company that, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in multiple activities, such as the auctioning of livestock; sale of agricultural products and supplies; auctioning, leasing and sale of agricultural machinery; leasing of industrial equipment and vehicles, and the brokerage, auctioning and management of real estate properties.

Main Products

Fairs and trade, marketing

Contact Information

Av. Isidora Goyenechea N 3600, Piso 5
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7550083
Tel: +56-2-2362-3020
Fax: +56-2-2362-3002

Full name: Empresas Tattersall S.A.

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CL-RUT: 900350007
ISIN Code: CLP8715Q1041
Incorporation Date: 06-Sep-82

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
General Manager
Ownership Details
Latinvest Chile S.A.
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Chile

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.