Search for company

Banco de Credito e Inversiones S.A. (Chile)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 27,709.00
Volume 25,686
Turnover 718,963,983
Index    Banking Index
Market Electronic Stock Exchange
Ticker BCI
Market Cap Market Cap 2,890,921,534
52 Week High 31,784.26
52 Week Low 25,812.94
P/E 8.43
EPS 3287.33
Dividend Yield 825 (March 30, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,709,934,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on November 23, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 M06C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 22,864,754,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Bancos e Instituciones Financieras., EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Banco de Credito e Inversiones S.A. (BCI) offers a wide range of banking and other financial services to individuals and businesses. The company operates through three segments: retail banking, commercial banking and investment banking. BCI's retail products comprise checking accounts, savings accounts, and demand deposits; consumer and mortgage loans, credit cards, and financing services; investment and insurance products; and products for entrepreneurs and SMEs. It also provides corporate banking products…

Contact Information

Av. El Golf N 125
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 8320000
Tel: +56-2-2692-7000
Fax: +56-2-2720-4379

Full name: Banco de Credito e Inversiones S.A.

Previous name(s): (1900)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CL-RUT: 970060006
ISIN Code: CLP321331116
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-00

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Empresas Juan Yarur S.A.C.
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Chile

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.