Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Banco de Credito e Inversiones S.A. BC (Chile)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 29,378.00
Volume 27,734
Turnover 801,970,211
Index    Indice Banca
Market Bolsa Electrónica de Valores
Ticker BCI
Market Cap Market Cap 3,065,050,807
52 Week High 33,113.51
52 Week Low 25,812.94
P/E 8
EPS 3287
Dividend Yield 825 (30 de marzo de 2012)
Bookvalue 1,709,934,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on October 05, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 M06C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 22,864,754,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Bancos e Instituciones Financieras., EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Founded in 1937,the company is offering loans to small and medium enterprises. Banchile Securitizadora is a subsidiary of Banco de Chile and is a corporation with rotation exclusive purchasing credit opened as a public limited company bank draft. since its inception the primary goal was to meet the country's productive sector, focused primarily on small and medium enterprises and individuals. Since its inception, the Bank has characterized by permanent service quality, innovation, and a decided purpose to…

Main Products

banking services

Contact Information

Av. El Golf N 125
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 8320000
Tel: +56-2-2692-7000
Fax: +56-2-2720-4379

Full name: Banco de Credito e Inversiones S.A. BC

Previous name(s): (1900)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CL-RUT: 970060006
ISIN Code: CLP321331116
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-00

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Empresas Juan Yarur S.A.C.
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Chile

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.