Search for company

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria - Chile (Chile)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2,100.00
Volume 18
Turnover n/a
Market Santiago Stock Exchange
Market Cap Market Cap 826,186,200
52 Week High 2,100.00
52 Week Low 2,100.00
P/E 11.27
EPS 186.38
Dividend Yield 57 (March 28, 2012)
Bookvalue 693,481,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on November 04, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 M06C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 12,329,282,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Bancos e Instituciones Financieras., EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria Chile S.A. (BBVA Chile), the Chilean subsidiary of Spanish financial group Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A., is one of the country's largest banks. In addition to residential mortgages, personal loans and credit cards, the retail and commercial bank offers commercial loans, working capital lines of credit, trade financing, and assistance with foreign trade operations to its corporate customers.

Contact Information

Av. Pedro de Valdivia N 100
Providencia; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7510185
Tel: +56-2-2679-1000
Fax: +56-2-2679-1000

Full name: Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria - Chile

Previous name(s): (2003)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CL-RUT: 970320008
ISIN Code: CLP102411004
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-00

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
BBVA Pensiones Chile S.A.
Affiliates and related companies
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Chile

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.