Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Usina Coruripe (Brazil)

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing | Sugarcane Farming
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,046,169
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Governo do Estado de Alagoas, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Located in Alagoas, Usina Coruripe is part of the Grupo Tercio Wanderley, still relying on four industrial units. That's the company producing more sugar and alcohol throughout the North and Northeast Brazil. Together the units produce 20 million bags of sugar and 500 million liters of ethanol.

More
Main Products

Sugar and Alcohol

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rodovia BR 103 km 04
Coruripe; Alagoas; Map
Postal Code: 57230-000
Tel: +55 82 3217 2800
Email: matriz@usinacoruripe.com.br
Website: http://www.usinacoruripe.com.br/

Full name: S.A. Usina Coruripe Acucar e Alcool

Previous name(s): S.A. Usina Coruripe ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 12229415
CNPJ: 12229415/0001-10
Incorporation Date: 18-Aug-66

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Export-Import
2008: Exports USD 309.90 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(309.90)
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Coruripe Holding S.A.
99.76%
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.