Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Springer S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Ventilation, Heating, Air-Conditioning, and Commercial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.2200
Volume 3,000
Turnover 675
Index
Market Bolsa de Valores de São Paulo
Ticker SPRI3
Market Cap Market Cap 32,114
52 Week High 0.3800
52 Week Low 0.2100
P/E -2
EPS -0
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 115,249
Enterprise Value 14,336
Quote updated on February 27, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 148,451
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Springer Carrier is a manufacturer of air conditioners, the company offers machines from window-type core cooling systems (large capacity) capable of cooling environments like shopping malls, hotels and hospitals, and are widely used in industrial processes.

More
Main Products

air conditioners

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Howard Archibald Acheson Jr., 55 - Bloco a - 1 Andar - Jardim da Gloria
Cotia; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 06711-280
Tel: +55 11 4613-8232
Email: springersa@terra.com.br
Website: http://www.springergroup.com.br

Full name: Springer S.A.

Previous name(s): Springer Refrigeração S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CNPJ: 92929520/0001-00
ISIN CODE : BRSPRIACNOR2
Incorporation Date: 24-May-34

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Affiliates and related companies
Nordeplast Industria e Comercio de Plasticos Ltda.
53.78%
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.