Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Santander Leasing Arrendamento Mercantil S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Rental and Leasing Services
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 55,680,705
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Santander Leasing S.A., controlled by Banco Santander S.A., works in the leasing, regulated by Central Bank of Brazil, and directed its operations, mainly for the leasing of vehicles, machinery and equipment, using the branch network of the Santander Group and Credit Aymoré stores.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Alameda Araguaia, 731 - Pavimento Superior - Parte a - Alphaville
Barueri; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 06455-000
Fax: +55 11 4193-1721
Email: juridsocietario@santander.com.br
Website: http://www.santander.com.br

Full name: Santander Leasing Arrendamento Mercantil S.A.

Previous name(s): Real Leasing S.A. Arrendamento Mercantil ()

Status: OTC traded
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CNPJ: 47193149/0001-06
Incorporation Date: 01-Oct-75

Basic Information
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
More
Ownership Details
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.