Search for company

Osx Brasil S.A. (Brazil)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 0.1800
Volume 1,141,700
Turnover 194,089
Index    Índice Brasil Amplo
Market Bolsa de Valores de São Paulo
Ticker OSXB3
Market Cap Market Cap 56,261
52 Week High 0.4900
52 Week Low 0.1400
P/E -0
EPS -13
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -1,875,842
Enterprise Value 5,555,310
Quote updated on November 23, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 7,275,837
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Created in 2009 by Grupo EBX, OSX Brazil is a publicly traded company, listed on BOVESPA. Operates in the sector of shipbuilding and offshore industry. The company appears in a highly favorable scenario due to the booming oil and gas industry in Brazil and demand for products and services generated by OGX - Group company that operates in the oil and gas. To meet the demand for integrated solutions in equipment and services for the sector, the company has structured its activities into three business units:…

Contact Information

Rua do Passeio - 56 - Centro
Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Map
Postal Code: 20021-290
Tel: +55 21 3237-5231
Fax: +55 21 3237-5231

Full name: Osx Brasil S.A.

Previous name(s): Ebx Brasil S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 09112685
CNPJ: 09112685/0001-32
Incorporation Date: 03-Sep-07

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
Centennial Asset Mining Fund LLC (United States)
Affiliates and related companies
Osx 1 Leasing BV (Netherlands)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.