Search for company

Odontoprev S.A. (Brazil)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 10.20
Volume 1,568,600
Turnover 15,921,290
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker ODPV3
Market Cap Market Cap 5,419,207
52 Week High 11.50
52 Week Low 9.33
P/E 27.79
EPS 0.37
Dividend Yield 0.06 (December 03, 2015)
Bookvalue 116,524
Enterprise Value 5,408,812
Quote updated on November 27, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,121,346
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

OdontoPrev was founded in 1987 by dental care professionals who identified a business opportunity in providing dental benefits to corporate clients that had a history of providing dental benefits to their employees. Today is the largest provider of dental plans in Brazil and the leader segment of dental care in Latin America. The company has nationwide in about 2,000 cities with a provider network with more than 25,000 dentists

Contact Information

Av.Marcos Penteado de Ulhoa Rodrigues, N 939 Cj.1401 - 14 Andar - Alphaville
Barueri; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 06460-040
Tel: +55 11 4878-8893

Full name: Odontoprev S.A.

Previous name(s): Odontoprev Previdencia Odontologica S/c ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 58119199
CNPJ: 58119199/0001-51
Incorporation Date: 28-Aug-87

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Dental Partner Comércio de Produtos e Equipamentos Odontológicos Ltda (dental Partner)
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.