Search for company

Santher Papel Santa Therezinha S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 943,319
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Santher Fabrica de Papel Santa Therezinha, which was founded over 70 years ago, produces industrial and others types of paper. The volume of the produced paper in its 4 industrial units is around 200 tonnes per year, of which 155 tons are disposable paper, positioning the company within the 15 top companies in the sector by production capacity

Contact Information

Rua Aracati 275 - Penha
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 03630-900
Tel: +55 11 2142-7800
Fax: +55 11 2142-7845

Full name: Santher Fabrica de Papel Santa Therezinha

Previous name(s): Santher Papel Santa Therezinha S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 61101895
CNPJ: 61101895/0001-45
Incorporation Date: 23-Sep-38

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2008: Exports USD 18.50 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
Santher Argentina S.A.
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.