Search for company

Even Construtora e Incorporadora S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 4.34
Volume 512,000
Turnover 2,176,000
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker EVEN3
Market Cap Market Cap 996,163
52 Week High 5.83
52 Week Low 2.74
P/E 3.64
EPS 1.17
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,410,193
Enterprise Value 3,156,484
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,902,324
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Even Construtora e Incorporadora S.A., one of the largest developers in Brazil, focusing the commercial and residential developments to the middle-and upper-middle public, is resulting from the combination of the activities of companies with more than 25 years of industry experience. In 2006, an even began its geographical expansion to Rio de Janeiro and Goiania, in partnership with local companies. Even S.A. is the result of the merger of two highly respected companies operating in the civil construction…

Contact Information

Rua Hungria - 1400, 2 Andar - Jardim America
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 01455-000
Tel: +55 11 3377-3699
Fax: +55 11 3377-3780

Full name: Even Construtora e Incorporadora S.A.

Previous name(s): Even Construtora e Incorporadora Ltda. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 43470988
CNPJ: 43470988/0001-65
Incorporation Date: 05-May-80

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Chairman of Board of Directors and CEO
Ownership Details
Nova Milano Investimentos
Affiliates and related companies
E.S.P. 94/13 Empreend Imobil
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.