Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Cooperativa Agropecuaria Castrolanda (Brazil)

Main Activities: Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry | Dairy Product Manufacturing
Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 995,571
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Serasa Experian, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Castrolanda is a cooperative that has its capital divided in equal shares, distributed among 701 members. Having structure in the state of Parana, Castro, Ponta Grossa, Pirai do Sul, Curiuva and Ventania. The Cooperative is dedicated to provide services to its members and seeks to develop as a company is continuously seeking to apply modern management practices, gain and maintain competitive advantages in exploiting the opportunities that are opening every day in the market. The company operates about 30…

Main Products

Milk, Lamb, Potato Chips, Seeds, Animals

Contact Information

Praca dos Imigrantes, 03
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 84.196-200
Tel: +55 (42) 3234-8000
Fax: +55 (42) 3234-8044

Full name: Cooperativa Agropecuaria Castrolanda

Previous name(s): Coop Agropec Castrolanda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 76108349
CNPJ: 76108349/0001-03
Incorporation Date: 26-Sep-66

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Financial Auditors:
2010: Exports USD 23.80 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Key Executives
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Brazil

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.