Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Construtora Andrade Gutierrez S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,006,141
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Imprensa Oficial do Estado de Minas Gerais, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Construction company Andrade Gutierrez is one of the largest construction companies in Latin America and is part of a major private groups in Brazil. For 20 years, has expanded its business overseas and now has a strong presence in Latin America, Europe, Asia and Africa. He worked in construction and operates hydroelectric and thermal plants, ports and airports, subways, highways and railways and projects in the oil and gas.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. do Contorno, 8123
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 30110-120
Tel: +55 31 3290-6699
Fax: +55 31 3290-6744
Website: http://www.andradegutierrez.com.br/

Full name: Construtora Andrade Gutierrez S.A.

Previous name(s): Construtora Andrade Gutierrez Ltda ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CNPJ: 17262213/0001-94
Incorporation Date: 22-Sep-66

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2010: Exports USD 175.20 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(175.20)
PRODTOTAL
Key Executives
President
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.