Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Cia. de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar (Brazil)

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 5.18
Volume 27,100
Turnover 139,294
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker SAPR4
Market Cap Market Cap 1,267,299
52 Week High 6.60
52 Week Low 4.81
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 26, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 7,256,322
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Sanepar is the company of sanitation of the State of Paraná, providing services of water supply treated in 344 cities and 275 districts or localities. It takes care of 8,5 million people with water treated.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Engenheiros Reboucas, 1376 - Reboucas
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 80215-900
Tel: +55 41 3330-3024, +55 41 3330-3043
Fax: +55 41 3333-8834
Email: franciscofarah@sanepar.com.br
Website: http://www.sanepar.com.br

Full name: Cia. de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar

Previous name(s): Cia. de Água e Esgoto do Paraná - Agepar ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
CNPJ: 76484013/0001-45
ISIN CODE : BRSAPRACNOR9
Incorporation Date: 23-Jan-63

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
More
Ownership Details
Governo do Estado do Parana
58.7278%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.