Search for company

CRBS S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Beverage Manufacturing | Breweries
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,991,393
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Austin Asis, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Headquartered in Jaguariuna, Sao Paulo state, Brazil. CRBS (Cebrasa) was opened in 1986. The company is a subsidiary of Ambev. Cebrasa acts in the branch of producing and distributing of soft drinks and beer brands controlled by the company.

Main Products

Beverages Manufacturing and distribution.

Contact Information

Av. Antartica, 1.891
Jaguariuna; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 13820-000
Tel: +55 55 19 847 7575
Fax: +55 55 19 874 2623

Full name: CRBS S.A.

Previous name(s): Crbs S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 56228356
CNPJ: 56228356/0001-31
Incorporation Date: 22-Aug-86

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.