Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Banco Daycoval S.A. (Brazil)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 7.82
Volume 36,200
Turnover 279,826
Index    Shares with Differentiated Corporate Governance
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker DAYC4
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 9.75
52 Week Low 7.65
P/E
EPS 1.12
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,532,744
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 27, 2015
Note: data in BRL Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 18,983,852
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Daycoval SA, founded in 1968, is a leading company in the middle market segment (commercial bank specializing in serving small and medium enterprises). Medium-sized financial institution, Daycoval is recognized in the market for its conservative profile. The Bank offers an extensive line of products and services to companies, mainly focused on the areas of credit and financing, investment and foreign trade. In individuals segment, it operates under the brand Daycred. The Bank focuses its operations in…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Paulista, 1793 - Bela Vista
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 01311-200
Tel: +55 11 3138-1025
Fax: +55 11 3138-0771
Email: ri@bancodaycoval.com.br

Full name: Banco Daycoval S.A.

Previous name(s): Daycoval Distr. Títs. e Vals. Mobs. Ltda ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CGC: 62232889
CNPJ: 62232889/0001-90
ISIN CODE : BRDAYCACNOR5
Incorporation Date: 05-Aug-68

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Chairman of the Board of Directors
More
Ownership Details
Morris Dayan
24.0201%
More
Affiliates and related companies
Acs Participacoes Ltda.
99.99%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Brazil
BRL | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.