Media Group Bulgaria Holding OOD (Медийна Група България Холдинг ООД) (Bulgaria)

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 58,159
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Daxy Bulgaria Ltd, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Media Group Bulgaria - Holding OOD is a Sofia-based firm, which is engaged in publishing newspapers and periodicals. The company publishes leading dailies Trud and 24 Chasa, weekly 168 Chasa and several magazines.
Media Group Bulgaria - Holding OOD, former WAZ Media Group Bulgaria - Holding, was established in 1996 when WAZ Group, publisher of the Westdeutsche Algemeine Zeitung, set foot in Bulgaria after buying a 70% stake in local 168 Hours Pressgroup. In early 1997, WAZ Group acquired another local…

Contact Information

47 Tsarigradsko Shose Str.
Sofia; Sofia - city; Map
Postal Code: 1504
Tel: +359-2-942-2200, 433-9674, 942-2417

Full name: Media Group Bulgaria - Holding OOD (Медийна Група България - Холдинг ООД)

Previous name(s): WAZ Media Group Bulgaria - Holding (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
BG-VAT: BG121135162
BULSTAT: 121135162

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Affiliates and related companies
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Bulgaria

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.