Energo Pro Grid AD (Енерго Про Мрежи АД) (Bulgaria)

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 508,501
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Financial Supervision Commission (FSC), EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Elektrorazpredelenie Gorna Oryahovitsa (Electricity Distribution Company-Gorna Oryahovitsa), now Enеrgo-Pro Grid, was established in 2000 after retail sales of electricity were spun off the country's power export monopoly National Electric Company (NEC).
Its core business consists of distribution of electric power in 9 Bulgarian regions - Varna, Veliko Tarnovo, Gabrovo, Dobrich, Razgrad, Ruse, Silistra, Targovishte i Shumen. The company operates and maintains electricity distribution grid of around…

Contact Information

Varna Towers-G, blvd. Vladislav Varnenchik 258
Varna; Varna; Map
Postal Code: 9009
Tel: (+359 52) 660 880, 0700 161 61
Email: info@energo-pro.bg
Website: http://www.energo-pro-grid.bg/

Full name: Energo-Pro Grid AD (Енерго-Про Мрежи АД)

Previous name(s): Elektrorazpredelenie Gorna Oryahovitsa (2006)
E.ON Bulgaria Grid (2012)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
BG-VAT: BG104518621
BULSTAT: 104518621
ISIN Code: BG1100026118
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-00

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
Key Executives
Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
Ownership Details
Energo-Pro Varna EOOD
Corporate Actions
EMIS Benchmark Score
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Bulgaria

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.