Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Razvojna Banka Federacije Bosne I Hercegovine (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 265,056
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Banking Agency of FBIH, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Razvojna Banka FBiH began operations in 1998 under the name Investicijska Banka Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine (IBF BIH). It was founded by the government of Bosnia's Muslim-Croat Federation and was designed to enhance economic development in the federation by supporting its capital market and strengthening the commercial bank sector.
In June 2008, the local government adopted a law for the establishment of Razvojna Banka FBiH (Development Bank FBiH) by the transformation of Investicijaska Banka FBiH.…

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Igmanska 1 Str.
Sarajevo - Center; Sarajevo; Map
Postal Code: 71000
Tel: (+387 33) 277 900
Fax: (+387 33) 611 232
Email: http://www.rbfbih.ba
Website: http://info@rbfbih.ba

Full name: Razvojna Banka Federacije Bosne I Hercegovine

Previous name(s): Investicijska Banka Federacije BiH (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
BA-IDB: 4200057850004
BA-MB: 20036931

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Executive Director
Ownership Details
Government of FBiH
100%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Bosnia-Herzegovina
BAM | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.