Uabl S.A. (Argentina)

Main Activities: Water Transportation
Company Description

UABL S.A. provides barging and terminal services in South America. The company was founded in 2000 and is based in Buenos Aires, Argentina.UABL S.A. also owns and operates a network of river terminals along the Mississippi River such as tank barges, towboats, harbor boats, dry-docks, transloaders, and grain terminals. It caters to commodity shippers in Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay, and Uruguay.

Contact Information

1110 Leandro N. Alen Blvd., Floor 3th
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1001AAS
Tel: +54-11-4875-1600
Fax: +54-11-4875-1600

Full name: Uabl S.A.

Previous name(s): ACBL Hidrovias S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
CUIT: 30682524703

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Key Executives
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Competitors - Argentina

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.