Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

MAPFRE Argentina Seguros S.A. (Argentina)

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q4
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,247,546
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: National Insurance Supervision Agency, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Mapfre Argentina Seguros S.A. is an insurance company that’s part of the MAPFRE Group of Spain. The Argentinean subsidiary was constituted in 1986. It offers insurance services to individual, corporate and institutional clients. There’s also a foundation named MAPFRE, dedicated to social integration and improvement of the life standard in Argentina.

More
Contact Information

Headquarters
Lavalle 348, PB "C"
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1107CBE
Tel: +54-11-4320-6700
Email: gestionesart@mapfre.com.ar
Website: http://www.mapfre.com.ar

Full name: MAPFRE Argentina Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s): Mapfre Aconcagua Compañia de Seguros S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
CUIT: 30500007539
Incorporation Date: 1986

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Key Executives
President
More
Ownership Details
Mapfre Argentina Holding S.A.
99.99%
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - Argentina
ARS | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.