Search for company

Mashreqbank Psc Group (بنك المشرق) (UAE)

Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 105.00
Volume 151,154
Turnover 16,400,209
Index    البنوك
Market سوق دبي المالي
Ticker MASQ
Market Cap Market Cap 18,640,755
52 Week High 140.95
52 Week Low 105.00
P/E 9.04
EPS 11.7
Dividend Yield 2 (كانون الأول 31, 2005)
Bookvalue 16,865,374
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on November 26, 2015
Note: data in AED Thousands.
Key Stats
Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q2C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 112,279,807
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Mashreq Bank (PSC) is a United Arab Emirates-based commercial bank established in 1967. The bank offers a range of banking and financial services such as: corporate banking services, personal banking services, SME banking services to retail and corporate customers. It also provides trade service and international funds transfer service. The bank has a network of branches in the United Arab Emirates, as well as in Bahrain, Egypt, Hong Kong, India, Qatar, the United Kingdom and the United States. It also has…

Main Products

Banking services

Contact Information

Legal Address
P.O Box 1250
Dubai; Northern Emirates; Map
Tel: +971-42223333
Fax: +971-44247314

Full name: Mashreqbank Psc Group

Previous name(s): Bank of Oman ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN Code: AE0005802592
ISIN Code: AEM000101018
Incorporation Date: 1967

Basic Information
Total Employees:
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
Financial Auditors:
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Key Executives
Ownership Details
Saif Ahmad Majed Al Ghurair
Affiliates and related companies
Injaz Services FZ LLC
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - UAE

Register Your Interest

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.