Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Arabtec Holding Pjsc (أرابتك القابضة ش.م.ع.) (UAE)

Main Activities: Specialty Trade Contractors | Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 2.22
Volume 43,687,378
Turnover 94,364,736
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker ARTC
Market Cap Market Cap 9,757,566
52 Week High 7.40
52 Week Low 2.22
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on March 26, 2015
Note: data in AED Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 13,607,499
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Arabtec Holding PJSC is a United Arab Emirates-based company which is established in 1975 and acts as a Holding Company to its subsidiaries and primarily invests in the construction sector through the acquisition of contracting and related companies. The Company`s services include architectural modeling, civil engineering and building, construction and project management, business development, quantity surveying, high rise development, commercial and industrial projects. The projects vary from offshore and…

More
Main Products

residential and commercial construction

Contact Information

Legal Address
Po Box 3399 Dubai
Dubai; Northern Emirates; Map
Tel: +971-43400700
Fax: +971-43404004
Email: media@arabtecuae.com
Website: http://www.arabtecholding.com

Full name: Arabtec Holding Pjsc

Previous name(s): ARAB TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PJSC (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 1975

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Export-Import
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Pakistan
Egypt
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Aabar Petroleum Investments Co
36.11%
Other
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - UAE
AED | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.