Search for company
Explore more than 1.3 million company profiles from emerging markets

Aramex Pjsc (شركة أرامكس) (UAE)

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation
Quote Chart
Quote Summary
Last Price 3.31
Volume 784,596
Turnover 2,593,090
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker ARMX
Market Cap Market Cap 4,846,171
52 Week High 3.44
52 Week Low 2.86
P/E
EPS
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on February 26, 2015
Note: data in AED Thousands.
Financials
Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,115,100
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.
Company Description

Aramex PJSC, formerly Arab International Logistics (Aramex) Co. PJSC, is a United Arab Emirates-based public joint stock company established on the 15th of July, 2005. ARAMEX offers freight, express, logistics and supply chain management businesses solutions through the acquisition and ownership of controlling interests in companies in the Middle East and other parts of the world. The Company provides express delivery and freight forwarding services from its offices worldwide. It operates through a network…

More
Main Products

Transport and logistic services

Contact Information

Legal Address
Businees Center Towers,2302a, Media City (Tecom),Sheikh Zayed Road
Dubai; Northern Emirates; Map
Tel: +971-42833944
Fax: +971-42833945
Email: dxbcustomercare@aramex.com
Website: http://www.aramex.com

Full name: Aramex Pjsc

Previous name(s): ARAB INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS COMPANY (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
Incorporation Date: 15-Jul-05

Basic Information
Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Levant Logistics Holdings
9.9%
Corporate Actions
EMIS DealWatch Deals
DealMonitor Deal Intents
EMIS DealWatch News
Financial Documents/Annual Reports
Competitors - UAE
AED | USD | EUR
Analysis/Research

Receive our Global EMIS Insider

The Global EMIS Insider is a our monthly source of Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS) functionality enhancements and new content releases in each of our countries worldwide.
First Name: *
Country: *
Last Name: * Company: *
Email: * Position: *
Security Code: *   * Indicates required field.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
EMIS is part of the Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC group of companies. Click here for more details on our group's activities.
We will use the information you provide here to process your order/registration/request including communicating with you about it. If you are registering for a trial, you will receive a follow up email and/or call asking you about your trial. As part of the trial, you may also receive email updates and other features as specified for that product. We may monitor your use of our website(s). As an international group, we may transfer your data on a global basis. Subject to your choices below, we may also use your data for marketing purposes. By submitting your details, you will be indicating your consent to the use of your data as identified here. Further information is set out in our privacy policy on this site.

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of products, services and special offers from our group companies by:

Phone    Fax    Email    Mail

Please tick if you don't want to receive details of relevant products, services and special offers from selected companies outside our group

I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions.

I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.