SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Serbia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ProCredit Bank A.D.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ProCredit Bank A.D. Beograd

Previous name(s)
Micro Finance Bank A.D. Beograd (2003)

Headquarters
17, Milutina Milankovica Str.; Belgrade; Belgrade; 11000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
YU-MB: 17335677
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2013)
Total Employees: 1,285

Tel: (+381 11) 207 79 06

Company Description

ProCredit Bank Serbia was established in April 2001 under the name Micro Finance Bank by the following international financial institutions - the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), Commerzbank AG, Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau (KfW), the International Finance Corporation (IFC), Internationale Micro Investitionen AG and the FMO, which is majority owned by the Dutch government.
The bank supports small private companies and the public through loans and general banking services.
More

Key Executives

Borislav Kostadinov Chairman of the Management Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 Q3C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in RSD.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in RSD.
Ratios
Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX