SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Vietnam
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Imexpharm Corporation (Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Imexpharm)

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Imexpharm Corporation

Previous name(s)
Dong Thap Pharmaceutical Joint Stock Company (1999)

Headquarters
Cao Lanh, Dong Thap; Dong Thap; Mekong River Delta
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : VN000A0MLVX1
Financial Auditors: Công ty Kiểm toán DTL (2012)
Incorporation Date: December 4, 2006

Tel: +84 - 67 3851620

Company Description

Imexpharm Pharmaceutical Joint Stock Company primarily manufactures, exports and imports pharmaceutical products, materials, medical facilities. The company owns two main factories located in headquarter of Dong Thap province, according to GMP-ASEAN standard, and the system of warehouse according to GLP-ASEAN standard. The main products include painkiller, antipyretic, antibiotic, vitamin, nutrition food. It owns market network of 8 pharmaceutical centers in Dong Thap province, and 5 branches
More

Key Executives

Trần Thị Đào Chairman
Trần Thị Đào General Director
Nguyễn Quốc Định Vice General Director
Nguyễn Thị Thu Hồng Vice General Director
Trần Thái Hoàng Vice General Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2012 Q3
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Millions Millions
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VND.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VND.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX