SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Venezuela
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Seguros Federal C.A.

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Seguros Federal C.A.

Previous name(s)
Seguros La Federacion (2005)
La Federacion Compania de Seguros, C.A. (1985)

Headquarters
Av. Francisco de Miranda, Centro Plaza, Torre D, Pisos 8, 17 y 21, Los Palos Grandes ; Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RIF): J-00057479-0

Tel: +58-212-2785511

Company Description

Seguros Federal was founded on September 21st, 1967 under the name of La Federación Compañía de Seguros C.A. On 23rd of Dec 2010 the President of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela decreed the compulsory acquisition of tangible and intangible, movable and immovable assets, and all other property owned by the Seguros Federal in execution of the program "Insurance Activity of the Socialist System". In this way the company becomes part of National Socialist Mixed Social Security Assistance.
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX