SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Venezuela
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Seguros Caracas de Liberty Mutual C.A.

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Seguros Caracas de Liberty Mutual C.A.

Previous name(s)
Seguros Caracas (1995)

Headquarters
Av. Francisco de Miranda, CC. El Parque, Torre Seguros Caracas, Nivel C-4, Urb.Los Palos Grandes.; Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RIF): J-00038923-3
Incorporation Date: July 17, 1912

Tel: +58-212-2099111

Company Description

Seguros Caracas was founded in 1943, and in 1995 it was acquired by Liberty Mutual Group, based in Boston Massachusetts. Today the company offers insurance services in the following categories: cars, health, accident, life, business and home.

Key Executives

Gustavo Eduardo Luengo Decarli Executive President
More

Companies with Similar Main Activities

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 M09C
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX