SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Venezuela
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Estar Seguros S.A

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Estar Seguros S.A

Previous name(s)
Royal & Sun Alliance Seguros (Venezuela) S.A. (2008)

Headquarters
Centro Plaza, Torre D, Piso 12. 1ra Transversal, Los Palos Grandes; Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RIF): J-00007587-5
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1947

Tel: +58-212-2780000 / 03

Company Description

Estar Seguros, S.A began operations as a trading company in October 2008, as a result of the transfer of the shares of the British insurance company Royal & SunAlliance (Venezuela), SA to a group of Venezuelan investors. The company`s corporate purpose is the provision of insurance services on the lines of cars, people and property. Among its flagship products have Estarafianzado and Estarconduciendo.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX