SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Venezuela
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Guayana, C.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Guayana, C.A.

Previous name(s)
Banco de Fomento Regional Guayana (1983)

Headquarters
Avenida Guayana, Edif. Los Bancos, Urbanizacion Alta Vista Sur. Puerto Ordaz; Ciudad Bolívar; Bolivar
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
Fiscal ID (RIF): J-00002941-5
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2009)
Incorporation Date: November 14, 1955

Tel: +58-286-9650710/9650705

Company Description

Banco Guayana CA is incorporated under the name Banco de Fomento Regional Guayana C.A on November 14th, 1955. It is a commercial bank whose corporate purpose is to contribute to the development and growth of the industrial sector through banking services such as savings accounts, current deposits and trusts. Its main operations are in the Guayana Region. In December 2011 Banco Guayana was absorbed by Banco Caroni and in June 2012 was completely closed.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 M03C
(non-cons)
2011 H2
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX