SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Venezuela
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Banco Activo, C.A. Banco Universal

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Banco Activo, C.A. Banco Universal

Previous name(s)
Banco Hipotecario Activo C.A. (2006)
Banesco Banco Hipotecario C.A. (2003)

Headquarters
Francisco de Miranda, Urbanizacion Los Palos Grandes, Edificio Cavendes, Floor 3, Office 303; Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): VEV001191007
Fiscal ID (RIF): J-08006622-7
Incorporation Date: March 9, 1978

Tel: +58-212-2091307 / 2091309

Company Description

Banco Activo C.A. was established in 1978 as a Mortgage Bank. It was acquired by a new group of shareholders in 2006, which transformed it into a Commercial Bank of private capital. It provides financial solutions and personal and corporate banking services.

Key Executives

José Antonio Oliveros Febres-Cordero President
Alejandro Montenegro Member of Board of Directors
Giancarlo Pietri Velutini Member of Board of Directors
José Luis Colmenter Member of Board of Directors
Luis Franco Peralta Member of Board of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 M03C
(non-cons)
2013 H2
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in VEF.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX