SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

VAHOSTAV - SK, a.s.

Main Activities: Construction - Construction of Buildings

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
VAHOSTAV - SK, a.s.

Previous name(s)
Prva slovenska tunelarska, a.s. (2001)

Headquarters
Hlinska 40; Zilina; Zilinsky; 01118
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31356648
Financial Auditors: INTERAUDIT GROUP, s.r.o. (2011)
Incorporation Date: August 11, 1993
Total Employees: 1,468

Tel: (+4214) 1517 1111

Company Description

VAHOSTAV - SK, a.s. belongs amongs the three leading construction companies in the Slovak Republic. The company focuses on four areas of construction, namely the civil engineering and transport construction projects (construction of roads, railways), industrial (industrial parks with their infrastructure), ecological and water-management constructions (water reservoirs). The company focuses on a wide range of buldings for immediate occupancy including multipurpose structures, logistics and shopping
More

Key Executives

Jan Kato Chairman of the Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2011 Y
(non-cons)
2009 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit 1 Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX