SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Tatra-Leasing, s.r.o.

Main Activities: Rental and Leasing Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Tatra-Leasing, s.r.o.

Previous name(s)
Tatra-Leasing, spolocnost s rucenim obmedzenym (2004)

Headquarters
Hodzovo namestie 3; Bratislava; Bratislavsky; 81106
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31326552
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2011)
Incorporation Date: June 23, 1992
Total Employees: 101

Tel: (+4212) 5919 3168, (+4212) 5919 5919

Company Description

Tatra Leasing, s.r.o. company was established in 1992 and since then it has been considered one of the oldest leasing companies on the Slovak market. Tatra Leasing is the founding member of the Association of Leasing Companies. The position of the company is based on universal focus on financial products including not only financial leasing but also operative leasing, instalment sale and consumer loan. Company’s product portfolio covers the most common investment needs of many client groups: passenger
More

Key Executives

Igor Horvath Legal Representative
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE