SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

TIPSPORT SK, a.s.

Main Activities: Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
TIPSPORT SK, a.s.

Previous name(s)
DOXX-SK, a.s. (2006)

Headquarters
J. Kalinciaka 14; Zilina; Zilinsky; 01001
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 36436861
Incorporation Date: December 7, 2005

Tel: (+4214) 1562 0092

Company Description

Tipsport SK, a bookmaker company operates odds betting especially on sports events. The company operates a total of 445 branches throughout Slovakia (date do April 2009). The first branch of the company was opened in 1994. The original company bought Czech company Tipsport. In 2009 the company expanded its portfolio of services and launched internet betting.

Key Executives

Jaroslav Taraba Chairman of the Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX