SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

TATRAVAGONKA, a.s.

Main Activities: Machinery Manufacturing - Automotive and Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
TATRAVAGONKA, a.s.

Previous name(s)
TATRAVAGONKA a.s.
TATRAVAGONKA a.s.

Headquarters
Stefanikova 887/53; Poprad; Presovsky; 05801
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31699847
Financial Auditors: AZ AUDITING, s.r.o. (2009)
Incorporation Date: December 1, 1994
Total Employees: 2,119

Tel: (+4215) 2711 2111

Company Description

TATRAVAGONKA a.s. ranks among the producers of rail freight wagons and bogies in Europe. The company has more than 85 years of experience in mechanical engineering. Most of its production is exported to foreign markets. In 2009 the company merged with VAGONKA a.s., Trebisov.

Key Executives

Alexej Beljajev Chairman of the Board
Peter Macala Vice-chair of the Board
Matus Bujnak Member of the Board
Michal Skuta Member of the Board
Miroslav Betik Member of the Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE