SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

OTP Banka Slovensko, a.s.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
OTP Banka Slovensko, a.s.

Previous name(s)
Investicna a rozvojova banka a.s. (2002)

Headquarters
Sturova 5; Bratislava; Bratislavsky; 81354
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : SK1110001452
ISIN CODE : SK1110004613
SK-ICO: 31318916
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2012)
Incorporation Date: February 27, 1992
Total Employees: 629

Tel: (+4212) 5979 1111

Company Description

OTP Banka Slovensko, a.s. operates as a universal bank with a full foreign exchange licence. OTP Banka Slovensko is among the major banks in Slovakia. The bank commenced its activities in Slovakia in February 1992 as Investicna and Rozvojova Banka and is part of the group of Hungarian OTP Bank as from April 2002.

Key Executives

Zita Zemkova Chairman of the Board
Dr. Sandor Patyi Member of the Board
Rastislav Matejsko Member of the Board
Peter Lesko Member of the Board
Agnes Rudas Member of the Supervisory Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 H1
(non-cons)
2012 Y
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX